~/ domain/webfrontend.ninja.mdTHE AGENT-READABLE WEB

webfrontend.ninja valid

webfrontend.ninja

Webエンジニア向け HTML, CSS, JavaScript 情報を発信

Visit publisher ↗

For agents: Japanese blog for web engineers covering HTML, CSS and JavaScript, including tutorials on Intl.Segmenter and the OpenAI API in the browser.

javascripthtml cssweb frontendopenai apiintl segmenter

Authority
46 reach 0 · trust 10 · quality 21 · freshness 15
Tier
listed
llms.txt
https://webfrontend.ninja/llms.txt
Sections
4
Links
94
Size
30473 bytes
Registered
2021-10-02
Country
Japan Hosting inference
Hosting country
Japan Hosting inference
Country evidence
No published address evidence collected yet
Categories
Developer tools
For agents
Documentation: developer or product docs worth reading, nothing to call
Inferred actions
Read documentation Search content About these labels
Audience
developers · agents can: read docs, search content · ja
First seen
2026-10-25T00:39:52.921Z
Last checked
2026-10-25T00:39:56.405Z
Badge
Agent Web Map badge for webfrontend.ninja

Their llms.txt

The beginning of the file, from our validated copy saved 2026-10-25T00:39:52.925Z. Cached copy · Source on webfrontend.ninja

# webfrontend.ninja

> Webエンジニア向け HTML, CSS, JavaScript 情報を発信


## 固定ページ

- [お問い合わせ](https://webfrontend.ninja/contact/)
- [プライバシーポリシー](https://webfrontend.ninja/privacy-policy/): 個人情報の利用目的 当ブログでは、お問い...
- [プロフィール](https://webfrontend.ninja/profile/): 会社員ネットワークエンジニアから独立しウ...


## 投稿

- [【JavaScript】日本語の文章から単語を分割する Intl.Segmenter](https://webfrontend.ninja/js-intl-segmenter-word-japanese/): 前回の記事で日本語の文字を正しく分割する...
- [【JavaScript】文字数のカウントになぜ String.length を使ってはいけないのか](https://webfrontend.ninja/js-string-length-intl-segmenter/): JavaScript で文字列の文字数を...
- [【JavaScript】スペースの URL エンコードの結果は %20 と + のどちらが正解なのか](https://webfrontend.ninja/js-url-encoding-space/): クエリパラメータのエンコードとデコードに...
- [【JavaScript】ブラウザーで OpenAI API のチャット (Chat Completions) のストリームを扱う方法](https://webfrontend.ninja/js-openai-chat-completions-stream/): 過去 2 回の記事では OpenAI A...
- [【JavaScript】ブラウザーで OpenAI API の音声認識 (Speech to Text) でマイク音声を録音してアップロードする方法](https://webfrontend.ninja/js-openai-stt-microphone/): 前回は「ブラウザーで OpenAI の音...
- [【JavaScript】ブラウザーで OpenAI の音声合成 (Text to speech) のダウンロード再生とストリーム再生する方法](https://webfrontend.ninja/js-openai-tts-stream/): いま話題の OpenAI API ですが...
- [【JavaScript】Web Speech API - SpeechSynthesis (音声合成、Text-to-Speech) の使い方](https://webfrontend.ninja/js-web-speech-api-speechsynthesis/): AI の進化により音声合成の性能も向上し...
- [【JavaScript】入力フォームで IME 確定時の Enter 誤判定を何とかする](https://webfrontend.ninja/js-input-ime-enter/): 近年のウェブアプリケーションでは、テキス...
- [【JavaScript】データを GZIP/ZLIB/DEFLATE で圧縮そして展開する](https://webfrontend.ninja/js-gzip-zlib-deflate-compress/): ウェブブラウザの JavaScript ...
- [【JavaScript】画面遷移時にビーコンをサーバーに送信する Beacon API](https://webfrontend.ninja/beacon-api/): ウェブページやウェブアプリケーションから...
- [【JavaScript】User-Agent Client Hints API で端末情報を取得する](https://webfrontend.ninja/user-agent-client-hints-api/): ブラウザーがサーバーにリクエストのたびに...
- [【JavaScript】文字エンコーディングの橋渡しを行う Encoding API](https://webfrontend.ninja/js-encoding-api/): 近年ウェブの世界で文字エンコーディングと...
- [【JavaScript】GZIP/ZLIB/DEFLATE データをダウンロードして Compression Streams API で解凍する](https://webfrontend.ninja/js-compression-streams-api-gzip/): データの圧縮や解凍といえば ZIP や ...
- [【JavaScript】Streams API を使って fetch の逐次ダウンロード & ファイル保存](https://webfrontend.ninja/js-streams-api-fetch-download-and-save/): JavaScript を使って巨大なファ...
- [【HTML】折り畳みウィジェットやアコーディオンを作る details 要素と summary 要素のマークアップからスタイリング](https://webfrontend.ninja/html-details-summary-element/): Bootstrap などの CSS フレ...
- [【JavaScript】印刷のイベント - beforeprint / afterprint](https://webfrontend.ninja/js-print-events/): 誰しもウェブページを印刷することはあるの...
- [【JavaScript】送信ボタンでフォームを送信したことにする requestSubmit()](https://webfrontend.ninja/js-requestsubmit/): JavaScript からフォームを送信...
- [【JavaScript】フォームのカレンダーやファイルピッカーを JavaScript から呼び出す showPicker()](https://webfrontend.ninja/js-showpicker/): フォームの date 型の input ...
- [【JavaScript】初心者向けオブジェクトのコピー詳説:シャローコピー、ディープコピー、JSON、スプレッド構文、そして structuredClone()](https://webfrontend.ninja/js-object-copy-details/): みなさんはどのように JavaScrip...
- [【JavaScript】Web storage 詳説 - ストレージなのに 7 日で消える?](https://webfron
…

Related sites

Explore similar publishers →

Similar publisher descriptions and documentation. Similarity does not imply affiliation or equivalent capabilities.

DomainTitleCategoryCountryAuthorityllms.txtllms-full.txtSave
sakyou.net Trying to be a front-end engineer by Chihiro Sakyo documentation Personal sites and blogs JP 46 ✓
autolingual.io Autolingual documentation US 51 ✓ ✓
techmemo.biz TechMemo documentation Personal sites and blogs JP 46 ✓
box.com Box Dev Docs interface Developer tools APIs and SDKs US 73 ✓ ✓
34e.cc 站長日誌 documentation Personal sites and blogs JP 46 ✓
webweekly.email Web Weekly documentation Developer tools Media US 46 ✓
cartesia.ai Cartesia Docs interface AI and machine learning APIs and SDKs +1 US 62 ✓ ✓
rfs.jp RFS.jp documentation Education JP 46 ✓

Machine-readable: GET /v1/resolve?q=webfrontend.ninja · GET /v1/domain/webfrontend.ninja · this page as Accept: application/json or text/markdown · MCP lookup_domain

Automatically discovered from public files. Inclusion does not imply endorsement or publisher participation.

Own or manage this website?

If you own or manage webfrontend.ninja, you can update its listing and review file health, discovery activity and score history.

Manage this listing — optional

What verification unlocks

See how your site is discovered—and control what agents see.

  • See your website in the map

    Review your indexed topics, nearby publishers sharing headings, measured listing exposure and map snapshots in a private report for your website.

  • Control what agents see

    Edit your listing description, tags, public contact details and additional llms.txt paths. Publish your terms for automated access, attribution and pricing.

  • Make your profile eligible for search

    A valid, listed, unblocked, verified profile can appear in our publisher sitemap and become eligible for search-engine visibility. Search engines decide what to index and rank.

  • Appear in our llms-full.txt

    Eligible verified publishers are listed by name, with their file links and summaries, in the service overview agents can read.

Free. No account registration, backlink or payment required. Public discovery remains available without verification.

Verify your website—free

Preview the owner dashboard · All verification benefits

Let your coding agent verify it

If your coding agent is authorized to manage this website, paste these instructions into it.

Claim my listing on Agent Web Map for webfrontend.ninja:
1. POST https://agentwebmap.com/v1/sites/webfrontend.ninja/claims and keep claim_id and claim_secret private.
2. Publish the verification line "AgentWebMap verification: <token>" (token from step 1) in https://webfrontend.ninja/llms.txt, or use the DNS, meta-tag or well-known method the response describes. This only verifies the listing; your website and domain remain yours.
3. POST https://agentwebmap.com/v1/sites/webfrontend.ninja/verify with {"claim_id": "...", "claim_secret": "..."}.
4. Save the api_key from the answer; it manages the listing (PATCH https://agentwebmap.com/v1/sites/webfrontend.ninja).
MCP equivalent: tools begin_ownership_claim, then verify_domain, at https://agentwebmap.com/mcp. Docs: https://agentwebmap.com/docs#verify

Corrections or removal requests: contact the directory.

agent web map / a clearer way in.API & MCP · Contact