The agent-readable web, by country

5720 sites with a valid llms.txt located so far, across 108 countries, updated continuously. A site's country comes from its domain and hosting; sites whose location cannot be told with confidence are left out.

Loading map…

Darker is more sites, on a log scale. Hover a country for its counts. IP geolocation by DB-IP.

Top countries

#CountrySites with llms.txtListedVerified
1United States US178016471
2Canada CA8448160
3Germany DE3302960
4India IN2292080
5France FR2161991
6Russia RU2161920
7Netherlands NL1661480
8Brazil BR1531420
9United Kingdom GB1481370
10Japan JP114910
11Poland PL85750
12Türkiye TR80740
13Italy IT71560
14China CN64490
15Iran IR60570
16Spain ES56410
17Ireland IE53490
18Sweden SE53410
19Czechia CZ50390
20Singapore SG48410
21Australia AU46390
22South Africa ZA45440
23Pakistan PK43410
24Romania RO39370
25South Korea KR37270
26Chile CL36340
27Switzerland CH35290
28Vietnam VN34320
29Indonesia ID31280
30Ukraine UA30290

Data: GET /v1/map; each domain's country is in the API too.