~/ domain/sciotex.com.mdTHE AGENT-READABLE WEB

sciotex.com valid

sciotex.com

Sciotex develops vision systems, automated inspection, process control, manufacturing automation systems and controls engineering software.

Visit publisher ↗

For agents: Sciotex: vision systems, automated inspection, process control and manufacturing automation engineering software, with articles on machine vision and AI.

machine visionautomated inspectionprocess controlmanufacturing automationvision systems lighting

Authority
46 reach 5 · trust 5 · quality 21 · freshness 15
Tier
listed
llms.txt
https://sciotex.com/llms.txt
Sections
105
Links
220
Size
62536 bytes
Popularity rank
#944594
Country
— Publisher location unknown; CDN address excluded
Country evidence
No published address evidence collected yet
Categories
Industry and manufacturing · AI and machine learning
For agents
Documentation: developer or product docs worth reading, nothing to call
Inferred actions
Read documentation About these labels
Audience
business · agents can: read docs · en
First seen
2026-10-19T10:45:22.201Z
Last checked
2026-10-21T21:48:29.370Z
Badge
Agent Web Map badge for sciotex.com

Their llms.txt

The beginning of the file, from our validated copy saved 2026-10-21T21:48:25.710Z. Cached copy · Source on sciotex.com

This llms.txt file is designed to help LLMs better understand and index this website.

# sciotex.com

> Sciotex develops vision systems, automated inspection, process control, manufacturing automation systems and controls engineering software.

## Home

[Sciotex - Truly Remarkable Engineering](https://sciotex.com/): Sciotex develops machine vision systems, automated inspection, process control, manufacturing automation systems and controls engineering software.

## About

[Industrial Automation and Machine Vision Careers - Sciotex](https://sciotex.com/about/careers/): Engineering careers available in computer vision, machine vision, automation / controls engineering, labview programming, industrial automation.
[Publications - Sciotex](https://sciotex.com/about/publications/): A listing of the scientific publications referencing work from Sciotex.
[About - Sciotex](https://sciotex.com/about/): Learn more about Sciotex and the great manufacturing and scientific automation services we offer.

## What lighting systems are commonly used in vision systems lighting

[What Lighting Systems Are Commonly Used in Vision Systems Lighting? - Sciotex](https://sciotex.com/what-lighting-systems-are-commonly-used-in-vision-systems-lighting/): Aricle discussing the different types of lighting options used in machine vision systems.

## What is fpga undertsanding its uses and applications

[Unleashing the Power of FPGA: Understanding Field-Programmable Gate Arrays and Their Pervasive Applications - Sciotex](https://sciotex.com/what-is-fpga-undertsanding-its-uses-and-applications/): In this article we define FPGA software engineering and its different uses and applications.

## How to increase speed quality and profitability with manufacturing automation systems

[Revolutionizing Manufacturing: Increasing Speed, Quality, and Profitability through Automation Systems - Sciotex](https://sciotex.com/how-to-increase-speed-quality-and-profitability-with-manufacturing-automation-systems/): This article discusses how to use manufacturing automation systems to automate quality control.

## Upskilling workers through manufacturing automation and addressing job loss concerns

[Upskilling Workers Through Manufacturing Automation: Addressing Job Loss Concerns - Sciotex](https://sciotex.com/upskilling-workers-through-manufacturing-automation-and-addressing-job-loss-concerns/): Article discussing concerns around job loss and repositioning due to AI and manufcaturing automation.

## How can different industries use ai

[How Can Different Industries Use AI? - Sciotex](https://sciotex.com/how-can-different-industries-use-ai/): This article discusses how Artificial Intelligence can be used across many different industries.

## How to identify the best automation targets for your manufacturing operation

[Boosting Manufacturing Efficiency: Identifying the Best Automation Targets for Your Operation - Sciotex](https://sciotex.com/how-to-identify-the-best-automation-targets-for-your-manuf
…

Related sites

Other listed sites in Industry and manufacturing. See the whole category →

DomainTitleCategoryCountryAuthorityllms.txtllms-full.txtSave
opentext.com OpenText documentation Cybersecurity Finance and payments +4 CA 70 ✓ ✓
intel.com Intel Corporation documentation Industry and manufacturing Consumer electronics +1 US 69 ✓ ✓
siemens.com Siemens transactional Healthcare Industry and manufacturing US 69 ✓
ghostscript.com Ghostscript documentation Industry and manufacturing Open source projects +1 US 67 ✓ ✓
clariant.com Clariant at SEPAWA 2026 informational Industry and manufacturing CH 65 ✓ ✓
ni.com NI (National Instruments) is a product brand of the Emerson Test & Measurement business group. transactional Industry and manufacturing Science and research — 65 ✓
zebra.com Zebra Technologies transactional Healthcare Industry and manufacturing US 65 ✓
api.org American Petroleum Institute (API) informational Industry and manufacturing US 64 ✓

Machine-readable: GET /v1/resolve?q=sciotex.com · GET /v1/domain/sciotex.com · this page as Accept: application/json or text/markdown · MCP lookup_domain

Automatically discovered from public files. Inclusion does not imply endorsement or publisher participation.

Own or manage this website?

If you own or manage sciotex.com, you can update its listing and review file health, discovery activity and score history.

Manage this listing — optional

What verification unlocks

See how your site is discovered—and control what agents see.

  • Control what agents see

    Edit your listing description, tags, public contact details and additional llms.txt paths. Publish your terms for automated access, attribution and pricing.

  • Make your profile eligible for search

    A valid, listed, unblocked, verified profile can appear in our publisher sitemap and become eligible for search-engine visibility. Search engines decide what to index and rank.

  • Appear in our llms-full.txt

    Eligible verified publishers are listed by name, with their file links and summaries, in the service overview agents can read.

Free. No account registration, backlink or payment required. Public discovery remains available without verification.

Verify your website—free

Preview the owner dashboard · All verification benefits

Let your coding agent verify it

If your coding agent is authorized to manage this website, paste these instructions into it.

Claim my listing on Agent Web Map for sciotex.com:
1. POST https://agentwebmap.com/v1/sites/sciotex.com/claims and keep claim_id and claim_secret private.
2. Publish the proof: add the line "AgentWebMap ownership: <token>" (token from step 1) to https://sciotex.com/llms.txt, or use the DNS, meta-tag or well-known method the response describes.
3. POST https://agentwebmap.com/v1/sites/sciotex.com/verify with {"claim_id": "...", "claim_secret": "..."}.
4. Save the api_key from the answer; it manages the listing (PATCH https://agentwebmap.com/v1/sites/sciotex.com).
MCP equivalent: tools begin_ownership_claim, then verify_domain, at https://agentwebmap.com/mcp. Docs: https://agentwebmap.com/docs#verify

Corrections or removal requests: contact the directory.

agent web map / a clearer way in.API & MCP · Contact