~/ domain/afrocuisinemagazine.com.mdTHE AGENT-READABLE WEB

afrocuisinemagazine.com valid

afrocuisinemagazine.com

Visit publisher ↗
Authority
48 reach 6 · trust 10 · quality 17 · freshness 15
Tier
listed
llms.txt
https://afrocuisinemagazine.com/llms.txt
Sections
4
Links
85
Size
28454 bytes
Popularity rank
#519187
Registered
2020-01-11
Country
Germany Hosting inference
Hosting country
Germany Hosting inference
Country evidence
No published address evidence collected yet
Categories
Food and dining
For agents
Transactional: buying or booking an agent could carry out
First seen
2026-10-19T10:43:49.132Z
Last checked
2026-10-21T05:32:33.897Z
Badge
Agent Web Map badge for afrocuisinemagazine.com

Their llms.txt

The beginning of the file, from our validated copy saved 2026-10-21T05:32:29.501Z. Cached copy · Source on afrocuisinemagazine.com

# afrocuisinemagazine.com


## Posts

- [Valoriser l alimentation locale africaine pour célébrer nos saveurs](https://afrocuisinemagazine.com/alimentation-locale-africaine/): L'alimentation locale africaine incarne une richesse culturelle et nutritionnelle inestimable. À l'occasion de la Journée Mondiale de l'Alimentation, AfroCuisine Magazine met en lumière les ingrédients authentiques du continent et de sa diaspora.
- [Menu express : La méthode des 3 questions pour savoir quoi cuisiner](https://afrocuisinemagazine.com/menu-express-la-methode-des-3-questions-pour-savoir-quoi-cuisiner/): Marre de passer 30 minutes devant le frigo sans savoir quoi cuisiner ? Découvrez la méthode des 3 questions : un réflexe simple et infaillible pour composer un menu express, valoriser les ingrédients africains du quotidien et réussir vos repas en un rien de temps.
- [L'astuce de Mamie : comment rattraper une sauce trop liquide ?](https://afrocuisinemagazine.com/comment-rattraper-sauce-trop-liquide-astuces/): Une sauce trop claire ou trop liquide peut rapidement gâcher un plat mijoté. Découvrez les méthodes traditionnelles et techniques simples pour épaissir vos sauces (d'arachide, de graines, gombo ou tomate) sans altérer leurs saveurs authentiques.
- [Oubliez le blé : pourquoi le mil est le vrai roi de nos cuisines](https://afrocuisinemagazine.com/mil-roi-cuisine-africaine-alternative-ble/): Longtemps éclipsé par la prédominance du blé importé, le mil réalise un retour magistral dans nos assiettes. Nutritif, résilient face au changement climatique et naturellement sans gluten, découvrez pourquoi ce grain ancestral mérite le titre de roi de nos cuisines.
- [Présenter vos plats comme au restaurant](https://afrocuisinemagazine.com/presentation-des-plats-comme-au-restaurant/): Une belle présentation des plats peut transformer un repas ordinaire en véritable expérience gourmande.
- [Cuisson patate douce : comment la préparer rapidement ?](https://afrocuisinemagazine.com/cuisson-patate-douce-rapide/): La cuisson patate douce peut être très rapide lorsque vous choisissez la bonne méthode et découpez le tubercule de façon adaptée.
- [La Science de l'Hivernage : Pourquoi l'odeur de la pluie donne faim](https://afrocuisinemagazine.com/pourquoi-odeur-pluie-donne-faim-hivernage/): Vous vous êtes sûrement déjà demandé pourquoi l'odeur de la pluie donne faim dès que les premières gouttes touchent le sol brûlant d'Afrique ?
- [Histoire culinaire africaine : découvrez les secrets d'Afrocuisine.](https://afrocuisinemagazine.com/histoire-culinaire-africaine-ethno-gastronomie-afrocuisine/): Chaque fois que nous préparons un repas traditionnel, nous répétons des gestes ancestraux. Nos marmites ne contiennent pas seulement des ingrédients.
- [Aromates cuisine africaine : Ail/Gingembre VS Piment/Oignon.](https://afrocuisinemagazine.com/aromates-cuisine-africaine-ail-gingembre-piment-oignon/): Dans la gastronomie africaine, tout commence par la base. Avant même d'allumer le feu, le ch
…

Related sites

Find similar publishers by meaning →

Other listed sites in Food and dining. See the whole category →

DomainTitleCategoryCountryAuthorityllms.txtllms-full.txtSave
sktthemes.org SKT Themes transactional Ecommerce Food and dining +1 US 67 ✓ ✓
foodsafetynews.com Food Safety News documentation Food and dining Media — 66 ✓ ✓
sfist.com SFist - San Francisco News, Restaurants, Events, & Sports informational Food and dining Media +1 — 66 ✓ ✓
clifbar.com Clif Bar transactional Ecommerce Food and dining CA 65 ✓ ✓
nrf.com National Retail Federation documentation Ecommerce Food and dining +1 US 65 ✓
restaurantguru.com Restaurant Guru transactional Food and dining US 65 ✓
spoton.com SpotOn documentation Ecommerce Finance and payments +2 US 65 ✓ ✓
nothingbundtcakes.com Nothing Bundt Cakes transactional Food and dining — 64 ✓ ✓

Machine-readable: GET /v1/resolve?q=afrocuisinemagazine.com · GET /v1/domain/afrocuisinemagazine.com · this page as Accept: application/json or text/markdown · MCP lookup_domain

Automatically discovered from public files. Inclusion does not imply endorsement or publisher participation.

Own or manage this website?

If you own or manage afrocuisinemagazine.com, you can update its listing and review file health, discovery activity and score history.

Manage this listing — optional

What verification unlocks

See how your site is discovered—and control what agents see.

  • See your website in the map

    Review your indexed topics, nearby publishers sharing headings, measured listing exposure and map snapshots in a private report for your website.

  • Control what agents see

    Edit your listing description, tags, public contact details and additional llms.txt paths. Publish your terms for automated access, attribution and pricing.

  • Make your profile eligible for search

    A valid, listed, unblocked, verified profile can appear in our publisher sitemap and become eligible for search-engine visibility. Search engines decide what to index and rank.

  • Appear in our llms-full.txt

    Eligible verified publishers are listed by name, with their file links and summaries, in the service overview agents can read.

Free. No account registration, backlink or payment required. Public discovery remains available without verification.

Verify your website—free

Preview the owner dashboard · All verification benefits

Let your coding agent verify it

If your coding agent is authorized to manage this website, paste these instructions into it.

Claim my listing on Agent Web Map for afrocuisinemagazine.com:
1. POST https://agentwebmap.com/v1/sites/afrocuisinemagazine.com/claims and keep claim_id and claim_secret private.
2. Publish the proof: add the line "AgentWebMap ownership: <token>" (token from step 1) to https://afrocuisinemagazine.com/llms.txt, or use the DNS, meta-tag or well-known method the response describes.
3. POST https://agentwebmap.com/v1/sites/afrocuisinemagazine.com/verify with {"claim_id": "...", "claim_secret": "..."}.
4. Save the api_key from the answer; it manages the listing (PATCH https://agentwebmap.com/v1/sites/afrocuisinemagazine.com).
MCP equivalent: tools begin_ownership_claim, then verify_domain, at https://agentwebmap.com/mcp. Docs: https://agentwebmap.com/docs#verify

Corrections or removal requests: contact the directory.

agent web map / a clearer way in.API & MCP · Contact